Staff Members

  • Mrs Eryn Bartlett

    Y1 Teacher

  • Mrs C Campbell

    Y1 Teacher

  • Miss Laura Kinver

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs L Meitiner

    Year Six Teacher

  • Miss R Parris

    Year Four Teacher

  • Mrs Catherine Stoate

    Executive Headteacher, Staff Governor

  • Mrs K Jackson

    Special Needs Co-ordinator

  • Miss M Tyrrell

    PE and Outdoor education Teacher

  • Mrs G Tandy

    Finance & Administration Manager

  • Miss Karly Burgess

    Teaching assistant

  • Miss Cody Clack

    Teaching assistant

  • Mrs A Fry

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs N Goldsmith

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Amber Hillyard

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss A Pritchard

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Georgina Prout

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K Ronald

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs C Stone

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Nicola Smith

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Thomas

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Stephanie Ward

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Rebecca Whitty

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss H Bryant

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Mrs Abby Hoffman

    Reception teacher

  • Mr Jacob Lewis

    Year Three Teacher

  • Mrs L Nute

    Reception Teacher

  • Mrs Kate Rudd

    Reception Teacher

  • Miss Abby Tozer

    Year 1/2 Teacher

  • Mrs S Smith

    Deputy Headteacher Year 5 Teacher

  • Mr Oli Jones

    PE Teacher

  • Mrs Justine Bowker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Rio Cavanagh

    Teaching assistant

  • Mrs L Clack

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr M Goodeve

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs C Ivey

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Shirley Mills

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs C Powell

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Sophie Ronald

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Mrs Sharman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs M Tamblyn

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K Treleaven

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs T Tromans

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs N Watson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs N Bendelow

    Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs T Doney

    Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs W Rowe

    Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant/Cleaning Staff

  • Mrs M Tucker

    Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs S Ead

    Head Chef

  • Mr Ian Dyer

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Mr Chris Sobey

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Mrs Teresa Hawkins

    Kitchen Assistant